Team Results March 2021/2022

These are the team results for the 2021/2022 e-League season, for the month of March. Please note that where scores are identical but positions/points are different, the scores have been separate with hits/golds.

Experienced Team Division 1

Points Team Archers Team Score
1 15 Oxford A Yang Pei, Zoë Harley, Callum Henfrey, Sam Walby 2309
2 14 Nottingham A Louise Piper, Hannah Evans, Max Harding, Dom Kelsey 2308
3 13 Warwick A Wills Chiu, James Ireland, James Gardner, Christopher Woodgate 2247
4 12 Loughborough A Ben Evans, Ffion edgeley, Catrina Salisbury, Jennika Vadher 2226
5 11 Durham A Charlotte Llewellyn-Smith, Matthew Likely, Alex Myers-Bennett, Alesia Fiddler 2189
6 10 Coventry A Ben Thompson, David Bosmans, Bo Zhang, Benjamin Shardow 2163
7 9 Huddersfield A William Thompson, Bogdan Bacila, Philip Taylor, Adam Birch 2145
8 8 Plymouth A Alex Rowe, David Ambrose, Harry Clemence, Nathaneal Georges 2121
9 7 Cambridge A Robert Spencer, Sean Seet, Rokas Povilonis, Cherida Zhang 2087
10 6 Newcastle A Francesca Perocheau, Leah Millington, Alice Uloth, Joshua Stephenson 2008

Experienced Team Division 2

Points Team Archers Team Score
1 15 Warwick B Jodie Green, Yolanda Yeung, Ryan Zhou, Hannah Burnage 2170
2 14 Nottingham B Annabel Garner, Charlotte Chard, Mohammed Ahmed, Matt Waters 2160
3 13 Nottingham C Louise Gee, Simran Panesar, Ben Young, Emily Green 2105
4 12 Warwick C Ramona Seremesic, Luc Davison, Saskia Bakker, Megan Purchase 2095
5 11 Loughborough B Harry Morton, ellie noble, Haydn Lloyd, Hari Patel 2064
6 10 Cambridge B Dafni Lima, Barbara Kraus, Vicki Hodgson, Cat Darsley 1968
7 9 Coventry B Daniel Eyles, Hannah Powell, Raul Anton Gutierrez, Christal Lomax 1923
8 8 Huddersfield B Jacob Livingstone, Hannah Reid, Sofia Martins, Eoin Dunne 1896
9 7 Huddersfield C Oliver Witty, Sara Gledhill, Aimee Coleman, Jonathan 1760
10 6 Durham B Jack Bonner, Emily Gammon, Jack Slater, Natalya Uemlianin-Stone 1693
11 5 Cambridge C Matt O’Neill, Lucas Paulo de Lima Camillo, Emily Naden, Molly Fokinther 1659
12 4 Loughborough C Ilia Sediq, Katie Axup 871
13 3 Newcastle B Kirsty Harper, Shoshone Rogers 689

Novice Team Division 1

Points Team Archers Team Score
1 15 Nottingham A Mohammed Ahmed, Louise Gee, Ben Young 1592
2 14 Coventry A David Bosmans, Bo Zhang, Benjamin Shardow 1591
3 13 Warwick A Ramona Seremesic, Luc Davison, Connor Holloway 1571
4 12 Plymouth A David Ambrose, Harry Clemence, Nathaneal Georges 1540
5 11 Loughborough A ellie noble, Haydn Lloyd, Hari Patel 1530
6 10 Cambridge A Rokas Povilonis, Dafni Lima, Cat Darsley 1502
7 9 Huddersfield A Hannah Reid, Sofia Martins, Oliver Witty 1387
8 8 Durham A Alesia Fiddler, Jack Bonner, Jack Slater 1346

Novice Team Division 2

Points Team Archers Team Score
1 15 Nottingham A Mohammed Ahmed, Louise Gee, Ben Young 1592
2 14 Coventry A David Bosmans, Bo Zhang, Benjamin Shardow 1591
3 13 Warwick A Ramona Seremesic, Luc Davison, Connor Holloway 1571
4 12 Plymouth A David Ambrose, Harry Clemence, Nathaneal Georges 1540
5 11 Loughborough A ellie noble, Haydn Lloyd, Hari Patel 1530
6 10 Cambridge A Rokas Povilonis, Dafni Lima, Cat Darsley 1502
7 9 Huddersfield A Hannah Reid, Sofia Martins, Oliver Witty 1387
8 8 Durham A Alesia Fiddler, Jack Bonner, Jack Slater 1346

Compound Team

Points Team Archers Team Score
1 15 Nottingham A Sam Cartwright, Holly Hunter 1139
2 14 Warwick A Christopher Guerin, Timothy Jackson 1131
3 13 Plymouth A Rob Hargreaves 581
4 12 Coventry A Ryan Anderson 571
5 11 Loughborough A Frankie Guerriero 557
6 10 Nottingham B Anson Yip 542
7 9 Durham A Dan Bold 518
8 8 Huddersfield A Edward Maxfield 462
Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s