Team Results February 2021/2022

These are the team results for the 2021/2022 e-League season, for the month of February. Please note that where scores are identical but positions/points are different, the scores have been separate with hits/golds.

Experienced Team Division 1

Points Team Archers Team Score
1 15 Nottingham A Louisa Piper, Max Harding , Hannah Evans, Dominic Kelsey 2341
2 14 Oxford A Yang Pei, Callum Henfrey, Sam Walby, Ciaran Lunt 2323
3 13 Warwick A James Woodgate, Christopher Woodgate, Wills Chiu, James Gardner 2314
4 12 Loughborough A Ben Evans, Ffion Edgeley, Chris Cooper, Jennika Vadher 2271
5 11 Birmingham A So Chun Ngai Ugo, Zinan Ni, Megan Abra, Daniel Ashenden 2235
6 10 Coventry A Ben Thompson, Bo Zhang, David Bosmans, Hannah Powell 2150
7 9 Southampton A Callum Newlands, Matthew Wickes, Bethany Logan, Luke Myers 2110
8 8 Cambridge A Robert Spencer, Cherida Zhang, Sean Seet, Rokas Povilonis 2082
9 7 Huddersfield A Philip Taylor, Bogdan Bacila, Adam Birch, Jacob Livingstone 2025
10 6 Exeter A Leonard Zembski , Kieran Cowan , Henry Barnett, Alexandra Camaly 2010
11 5 Plymouth A Alex Rowe, David Ambrose, Katie Pollington, Andrew Bacon 2000
12 4 Newcastle A Connor Corrigan, Alice Uloth, Adam Cross, Gael Lindsey 1888
13 3 West of Scotland A Victoria Otterson, Joshua McMillan, Rafail Panagiotidis, Erin Ann Dobbin 1824
14 2 Nottingham Trent A Harriet Kelsey, Joshua Morris-Jones 1121

Experienced Team Division 2

Points Team Archers Team Score
1 15 Warwick B Leigh Hewitt, James Ireland, Jodie Green, Hannah Burnage 2256
2 14 Nottingham B Annabel Garner, Matt Waters, Charlotte Chard, Shamas Mohammed 2215
3 13 Warwick C Yolanda Yeung, Ramona Seremesic, Megan Edwards, Saskia Bakker 2122
4 12 Nottingham C Simran Panesar, Mohammed Ahmed, Yingyao Sun, Ben Young 2109
5 11 Loughborough B Catrina Salisbury, Harry Morton, Hari Patel, Haydn Lloyd 2109
6 10 Oxford B Zoë Harley, Adam Bates, Zoe Reed, Alexander Walker 2108
7 9 Birmingham B Natalie Price, Gunn Gin, Edward Mcdonald, Evadne Roberts 2031
8 8 Birmingham C Elijah Swaddle, Tsz Lau, John Wong, Aletheia Mather 1938
9 7 Southampton B Yang Xue, Harrison Bayliss, Duanyang Xu, Zhen Liu 1885
10 6 Cambridge B Anna Fitzpatrick, Vicki Hodgson, Cat Darsley, Dafni Lima 1875
11 5 Coventry B Benjamin Shardow, Chrystal Lomax, Templar Bryant, Raul Anton Gutierrez 1803
12 4 Cambridge C Barbara Kraus, Ben Roberts, Matt O’Neill, Molly Fokinther 1745
13 3 Southampton C Niambh Jones, Jing Chong, Alex Lunika, Alexander Janmohamed 1731
14 2 Huddersfield B Oliver Witty, Hannah Reid, Eoin Dunne, Aimee Coleman 1715
15 1 Huddersfield C Sofia Lima Martins, Sara Gledhill, Catarina Paulo, Kezia Johnston 1447
16 0 Newcastle B Leah Millington, Shoshone Rogers, Alfred Websdale, Kirsty Harper 1425
17 0 Loughborough C Curtis Workman, Ellie Noble, Ilia Sediq 1396
18 0 Coventry C Sam Bowden, Harley Stephenson 735
19 0 West of Scotland B Caitlin McCahill, Iain Murray 685
20 0 Newcastle C Leeanne McPeake, Giulia Nicolini 577
21 0 Plymouth B Nathaneal Georges 425

Novice Team Division 1

Points Team Archers Team Score
1 15 Nottingham A Mohammed Ahmed, Yingyao Sun, Ben Young 1574
2 14 Coventry A Bo Zhang, David Bosmans, Benjamin Shardow 1566
3 13 Warwick A Ramona Seremesic, Robyn Nix, Max Parker 1558
4 12 Loughborough A Hari Patel, Haydn Lloyd, Curtis Workman 1517
5 11 Birmingham A Edward Mcdonald, Tsz Lau, John Wong 1473
6 10 Cambridge A Rokas Povilonis, Cat Darsley, Dafni Lima 1413
7 9 Southampton A Yang Xue, Duanyang Xu, Zhen Liu 1412
8 8 Plymouth A David Ambrose, Andrew Bacon, Nathaneal Georges 1394
9 7 Huddersfield A Oliver Witty, Hannah Reid, Aimee Coleman 1287
10 6 Newcastle A Alfred Websdale, Leeanne McPeake, Giulia Nicolini 893
11 5 West of Scotland A Rafail Panagiotidis, Iain Murray 735

Novice Team Division 2

Points Team Archers Team Score
1 15 Nottingham A Mohammed Ahmed, Yingyao Sun, Ben Young 1574
2 14 Coventry A Bo Zhang, David Bosmans, Benjamin Shardow 1566
3 13 Warwick A Ramona Seremesic, Robyn Nix, Max Parker 1558
4 12 Loughborough A Hari Patel, Haydn Lloyd, Curtis Workman 1517
5 11 Birmingham A Edward Mcdonald, Tsz Lau, John Wong 1473
6 10 Cambridge A Rokas Povilonis, Cat Darsley, Dafni Lima 1413
7 9 Southampton A Yang Xue, Duanyang Xu, Zhen Liu 1412
8 8 Plymouth A David Ambrose, Andrew Bacon, Nathaneal Georges 1394
9 7 Huddersfield A Oliver Witty, Hannah Reid, Aimee Coleman 1287
10 6 Newcastle A Alfred Websdale, Leeanne McPeake, Giulia Nicolini 893
11 5 West of Scotland A Rafail Panagiotidis, Iain Murray 735

Compound Team

Points Team Archers Team Score
1 15 Birmingham A Callum Platt, Zara Green 1154
2 14 Nottingham A Sam Cartwright , Sarah Moon 1143
3 13 Coventry A Ryan Anderson, James Hull 1084
4 12 Plymouth A Rob Hargreaves 573
5 11 Warwick A Chris Guerin 560
6 10 Cambridge A Abi Pearce 554
7 9 Nottingham B Anson Yip 542
8 8 Huddersfield A Edward Maxfield 442
Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s