Team Results Sep/Oct 2021/2022

These are the team results for the 2021/2022 e-League season, for the month of September/October

Experienced Team Division 1

University Team Team Members Sept/Oct Score Sept/Oct Points
1 Warwick A James Woodgate, Wills Chiu, James Ireland, Christopher Woodgate 2304 15
2 Nottingham A Louisa Piper, Hannah Evans, Dominic Kelsey, Matt Waters (BB) 2268 14
3 Oxford A Yang Pei, Callum Henfrey, Sam Walby, Ecaterina Pogorenii 2258 13
4 Birmingham A So Chun Ngai Ugo, Zinan Ni, Megan Abra, Natalie Price 2164 12
5 Huddersfield A William Thompson, Bogdan Bacila, Philip Taylor, Adam Birch 2111 11
6 Exeter A Surabhi Desai, Thomas Carver-Hardy, Henry Barnett (BB), Harriet Wood (BB) 1952 10
7 Coventry A Benedict Thompson, Hannah Powell, Bo Zahng (N), Ervins Roderts (BB) 1923 9
8 Cambridge A Robert Spencer, Liam Pattinson (BB), Vicki Hodgson, Basia Kraus 1888 8
9 Newcastle A Francesca Perocheau (BB), Joshua Stephenson, Alice Uloth (BB), Leah Millington (BB) 1849 7
10 West of Scotland A Erin Ann Dobbin (BB), Rafail Panagiotidis (NBB), Joshua McMillan (BB), Caitlin McCahill (BB) 1444 6
11 Loughborough A Ben Evans, Ffion Edgeley 1151 5
12 Plymouth A Alex Rowe 578 4
13 Nottingham Trent A Harriet Kelsey 547 3

Experienced Team Division 2

University Team Team Members Sept/Oct Score Sept/Oct Points
1 Warwick B Hannah Burnage, Leigh Hewitt, Jodie Green, Megan Purchase 2201 15
2 Nottingham B Annabel Garner, Charlotte Chard, Simran Panesar (BB), Ewan Kennet (BB) 2068 14
3 Warwick C Kate Willett, Nikhil Gulshan, Rens van Velzen (BB), Noelito Parina 1956 13
4 Birmingham B Daniel Ashenden, Gunn Arampongpun, Evadne Roberts, Thomas Shun Hau 1878 12
5 Newcastle B Gabbi de Boer, Connor Corrigan, Kirsty Harper, Shoshone Rogers (BB) 1456 11
6 Birmingham C Ellie-Anne Watt, Kai Perera, Heim Park, Marina Istomina 1406 10
7 Huddersfield B Eoin Dunne, Jake Livingstone, Kezia Johnston (BB), Zoey Ramsey (BB) 1245 9
8 Coventry B David Bosmans (N), Benjamin Shardow (N), You-Joon Shin (N), Samuel Bowden (LB) 1231 8
9 Oxford B Zoe Reed, Zoë Harley 1077 7
10 West of Scotland B Iain Murray (NBB), Edward Osei Amoah, Nita Lempiainen (BB) 729 6
11 Huddersfield C Jo Bennet (LB), Jonathan Wells, Emily Crossley (BB) 568 5
12 Coventry C Harley Stephenson (BB), Greta Baubonyte (N), Daniel Sumner (N) 521 4
13 Cambridge B Toni Patynek (BB) 349 3
14 Newcastle C Alex Swainston 315 2

Novice Team

University Team Team Members Sept/Oct Score Sept/Oct Points
1 Coventry A Bo Zahng, David Bosmans, Benjamin Shardow 1135 15
2 Warwick A Amy Phelps, Alex Dayes, Max Parker 1039 14
3 Warwick B Robyn Nix, Tim Mitcheson, Ramona Seremesic 868 13
4 West of Scotland A Rafail Panagiotidis, Iain Murray 632 12
5 Coventry B You-Joon Shin, Greta Baubonyte, Daniel Sumner 570 11

Compound Team

University Team Team Members Sept/Oct Score Sept/Oct Points
1 Birmingham A Callum Platt, Zara Green 1164 15
2 Warwick A Christopher Guerin, Abi Hicks 1104 14
3 Coventry A Ryan Anderson, Andy Hughes 1077 13
4 Coventry B Daniel Eyles, James Hull 957 12
5 Nottingham A Sam Cartwright 574 11
6 Newcastle A Adam Cross 569 10
7 Cambridge A Abi Pearce 562 9
Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s