Team Results Feb 2020

Experienced Team Division 1

University Team Archers Score Points
1 Warwick A William Pike, Christopher Woodgate, James Gardner, Emma Davis 2337 15
2 Birmingham A Callum Platt, Eleanor Piper, Chris Avins, Yang Ma 2314 14
3 Oxford A Yang Pei, Callum Henfrey, Ellie Jones, Oliver Doshi-Phillips 2258 13
4 Loughborough A Arthur Coveney, Ben Evans, Chris Cooper, Jennika Vadher 2252 12
5 Durham A Matthew Likely, Amy Titterington, Lewis Mack, Theo Blackwell 2226 11
6 Napier A Andrew Smith, Andreas Niklaou, Matthew Mawhinney, Daniel Richards 2218 10
7 Exeter A Will Ingamells, Alex Camaly, Jonathan Hui, Kieran Cowan 2199 9
8 DMU A Ffion Edgeley, Mateusz Weclawowicz (N BB), Chris Norwood (BB), Matthew Guiver 2166 8
9 Cambridge A Eleanor Brug, Robert Spencer, Kimberley Callaghan (BB), Liam Pattinson (BB) 2160 7
10 Nottingham A Joseph Grimshaw, Sam Cartwright, Dominic Kelsey, Charlotte Chard (N) 2160 6
11 Southampton A Callum Newlands, Bethany Logan, Stuart MacFarquhar, Matthew Wellman 2158 5
12 Bristol A Will Black, Callum McDonnell, Ben Hutchinson (BB), Jamie Diep 2120 4
13 Coventry A Rebecca Cusworth, Sam Livingstone (N), Amy Coombes, James Hull 2087 3
14 Leicester A Nina Caulton, Tom Wilde, Charles Trippett (N), Sam Prettyman 2076 2
15 NTU A Sam Fairweather, Hannah Salisbury, Joshua Fox (N BB), Luke Groom (N BB) 1841 1
16 Teeside A Adam Tan (N), Sophie Spinks (BB), Fjolnir Kvaran (N), Tom Banton (BB) 1438 0
17 Liverpool A Matt Crawford (N), Sarah Margrethe Askevold (N), Joseph Eyres (BB) 1266 0
18 UWS A Colin Baird (BB), Erin Ann Dobbin (BB), Floriane Hubscher (N BB), Nita Lempiainen (N BB) 1203 0

Experienced Team Division 2

University Team Archers Score Points
1 Warwick B Sherman Ip, Sarah Allaway, Jodie Green, Samuel Armstrong 2284 15
2 Birmingham B Rebekah Tipping, Zinan Ni, Leigh Hewitt, Philippa Taylor 2263 14
3 Warwick C Jessica Watts, James Ireland, Hannah Burnage, Junting Ge 2217 13
4 Birmingham C Jerome Atkins, Karmen Ng (N), Bethany Evans, Tom Walker (BB) 2164 12
5 Loughborough B Harry Newman, Cameron Cathro, Catrina Salisbury, Cindy Lo (N) 2102 11
6 Exeter B George Samways, Connor Williams, Marcus Jones, Calvin Pang 2075 10
7 Durham B Yeong Qian Hui, Alexander Robertson, Alex Myers-Bennett, Amy Nerou (BB) 2059 9
8 Southampton B Haoyan Lu (N), Charlie Steptoe, Sisi Wu (N), Luke Myers (N) 2017 8
9 Cambridge B Lukas Cincikas, Andy Cai (N), Sean Seet (N), Sam Kitson-Platt 2002 7
10 Exeter C Alex Woolley, Ed Burbridge (BB), Henry Barnett (N), Chris Fitch (BB) 1992 6
11 Loughborough C Michael Wong (N), Laura Mallinson, Laura Hutchinson (BB), Heidi Morris (BB) 1972 5
12 DMU B Tia Mulholland (BB), Karina Wyroba (BB), Stuart Lowe, Ryan Scott (BB) 1967 4
13 Southampton C Jack Williamson (N), Chen Wei (N), Niklas Weiß (N), Yanna Fidai 1923 3
14 Bristol B Manon Bristow, Albert Hadi (N), Sophie Brain (BB), Charlotte Cooke (N BB) 1900 2
15 Nottingham B Rory Cunningham (N), Morgan Burgess (N), Ewan Forsyth (N BB), Kavindu Ranasinghe (N BB) 1888 1
16 Coventry B Lewis Cooper (N), Hannah Powell, Ervins Roderts (N BB), Krzysztof Matusik (N) 1884 0
17 Durham C Sima Rasamakina (N), Nikolai Uemlianin-Stone (BB), Ping Ni, Adam Hizzey (BB) 1855 0
18 Cambridge C Cameron Krulewski (BB), Yuhang Xie (BB), David Stapley (N), Mohammed Daudali 1761 0
19 DMU C Cameron Higgins (N), Tessa Dockerill (N), Jabez Gilliver, James Martin (N) 1759 0
20 Teeside B Sara Rushmer, James Rennie (N BB), Shadman Shakib (N BB), Alena Gibson (N BB) 1721 0
21 Napier B Mihail Benev (N), Tom Stolzenberg (N), Maire Brown (N), Anna-Lena Nix (BB) 1693 0
22 Coventry C Chris Yu (N), Tabitha Oduyato (N), Sam Bowden (LB), Josephine Betto (N) 1274 0
23 UWS B Craig Robinson (BB), Joshua McMillan (BB), Oskari Pukkala (LB), Caitlin Mccahill (N BB) 1216 0
24 Teeside C Said Akbar (BB), Joe Savage (N BB), Aya Al-Bayati (N BB) 1040 0
25 Leicester B Sean Carroll (BB), Zen Clarke (N) 978 0
26 Bristol C Kate Buntine (N), Caitlin Chichester (N BB) 568 0
27 Oxford B Ewa Wegrzyn 544 0
28 Napier C Line Sommer (N) 335 0

Compound Team Division 1

University Team Archers Score Points
1 Liverpool A Ciaron Peake, Yida Wang, Rory Powell 1703 15
2 DMU A Gus Edmonson, Joanna Clapka, Nathan Rutland 1661 14
3 Birmingham A Chris Guerin, Toby Greenwood, Pam Quilang 1651 13
4 Coventry A Andy Hughes, Will Peace, Sarah Wilson 1507 12
5 Warwick A Kai Thomas-Prause, Timothy Jackson 1171 11
6 Napier A On Ki Ng, Andrew Smith 1130 10
7 Loughborough A Tom Richardson, Jordanna Marsh 1113 9
8 Leicester A Martyn Law, Sam Prettyman 1112 8
9 Exeter A Catherine Hughes, Charlie Lever 1110 7
10 Nottingham A Rovin Perez 573 6

Novice Team Division 1

University Team Archers Score Points
1 Birmingham A Karmen Ng, Alejandre Rivas, Ilay Sema 1596 15
2 Warwick A Clement Sorbier, Joel Davidson, Sam Fong (BB) 1536 14
3 Southampton A Haoyan Lu, Sisi Wu, Luke Myers 1510 13
4 Nottingham A Charlotte Chard, Rory Cunningham, Ewan Forsyth (BB) 1498 12
5 Coventry A Sam Livingstone, Lewis Cooper, Ervins Roderts (BB) 1495 11
6 Loughborough A Cindy Lo, Michael Wong, Kieran Curson 1486 10
7 DMU A Mateusz Weclawowicz (BB), Cameron Higgins, Tessa Dockerill 1482 9
8 Cambridge A Andy Cai, Sean Seet, David Stapley 1428 8
9 Teeside A Adam Tan, Fjolnir Kvaran (BB), James Rennie (BB) 1426 7
10 Durham A Sima Rasamakina, Nikolai Uemlianin-Stone (BB), Andriy Prysyazhnyy (BB) 1388 6
11 Napier A Mihail Benev, Tom Stolzenberg, Maire Brown 1342 5
12 Exeter A Chris Fitch, Ben Butter, Oli Kleinschmidt 1314 4
13 Bristol A Albert Hadi, Charlotte Cooke (BB), Kate Buntine 1243 3
14 Leicester A Charles Trippett, Zen Clarke 1005 2
15 UWS A Floriane Hubscher (BB), Nita Lempiainen (BB), Caitlin Mccahill (BB) 981 1
16 Liverpool A Matt Crawford, Sarah Margrethe Askevold 925 0
17 NTU A Joshua Fox (BB), Luke Groom (BB) 776 0

Novice Team Division 2

University Team Archers Score Points
1 Birmingham B Elizabeth Swaddle, Evadne Roberts, Aleesha Offside (BB) 1452 15
2 Southampton B Jack Williamson, Chen Wei, Niklas Weiß 1447 14
3 Warwick B Yolanda Yeung, Mohammed Hussein, Hongyang Jiang337 1364 13
4 Southampton C Peng Liu, Stelios Kyrimis, Matthew Wickes 1361 12
5 Loughborough B Liam Rice, Samuel Newman (BB), Beth Jeffrey 1330 11
6 Durham B Emily Gammon (BB), Hamza Hassan, Roman Baranovskis (BB) 1274 10
7 Cambridge B Victoria Hodgson, Eric Wang, Terence Lee 1248 9
8 Loughborough C David Fraser , Matthew Luscombe, Patrick Alexander 1230 8
9 Teeside B Shadman Shakib (BB), Alena Gibson (BB), Joe Savage (BB) 1148 7
10 Coventry B Krzysztof Matusik, Chris Yu, Tabitha Oduyato 1147 6
11 Cambridge C Dean Fernandez, Rachel Kelsall, Isabella Hogan 1098 5
12 Exeter B Harriet Wood, Tiffany Mok, Nick Collins (BB) 1026 4
13 Warwick C Noelito Parina, Hao Sun, Matei Mazilu 1019 3
14 Durham C Tom Bell (BB), Oliver Kelly (LB), Esther Elaweremi 928 2
15 DMU B James Martin, Siâny Vincent (BB) 727 1
16 Napier B Anna-Lena Nix, Line Sommer 686 0
17 Nottingham B Kavindu Ranasinghe (BB) 411 0
18 Teeside C Aya Al-Bayati (BB) 337 0
19 Bristol B Caitlin Chichester (BB) 245 0
20 Exeter C Robin Nicholson 244 0
21 Coventry C Josephine Betto 214 0

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s