Team Results Dec/Jan 2019/2020

These are the team results for the 2019/2020 e-League season, for the months of December/January

Experienced Team Division 1

University Team Archers Score Points
1 Warwick A William Pike, Christopher Woodgate, James Gardner, Sarah Allaway 2301 15
2 Plymouth A Joe Tripp, Alexander Rowe, Lonja Selter (BB), Kerry Marks 2275 14
3 Oxford A Ellie Jones, Yang Pei, Ciaran Lunt, Callum Henfrey 2267 13
4 Loughborough A Arthur Coveney, Ben Evans, Harry Newman, Jennika Vadher 2246 12
5 Birmingham A Rebekah Tipping, Zinan Ni, Callum Platt, Jerry Atkins 2234 11
6 Nottingham A Matt Waters (BB), Sophie goodwin, Lizzie Elmer, Sam Cartwright 2220 10
7 Exeter A Will Ingamells (BB), Surabhi Desai, Alex Camaly, Ed Burbridge (BB) 2202 9
8 De Montfort A Ffion Edgeley, Chris Norwood (BB), Mateusz Weclawowicz (N BB) , Matthew Guiver 2182 8
9 Durham A Matthew Likely, Leah Bannister-Payne, Theo Blackwell, Amy Titterington 2153 7
10 Southampton A Matthew Wellman, Stuart MacFarquhar, Callum Newlands, Haoyan Lu (N) 2143 6
11 Keele A Rachel Moon , Rhian Costall , Daniel Madden, Sophie Tankard 2140 5
12 Bristol A Will Black, Kellie Pettinger, Elim Kwan, Matt Rapley 2095 4
13 Coventry A Rebecca Cusworth, James Hull, Hannah Powell, Ervins Roderts (N BB) 2008 3
14 Cambridge A Robert Spencer, Kimberley Callaghan (BB), Liam Pattinson (BB), Mohammed Daudali 1989 2
15 Liverpool A Liam Raine (N) , Matt Crawford (N) , Andrew Jones (BB), Wei Yu (N) 1778 1
16 Nottingham Trent A Hannah Salisbury, Ashley Colton (BB), William Paul (N BB) , Connon O’Neill (N BB) 1695 0
17 Leicester A Nina Caulton, Charles Trippett (N) , Sam Prettyman (BB) 1540 0
18 West Scotland A Joshua McMillan (BB), Nita Lempiainen (N BB) , Enna Pukkala (BB), Erin Ann Dobbin (BB) 1376 0
19 Napier A Daniel Richards, Andrew Smith 1122 0
20 St Andrews A Paul Ross, Eleanor Tinsley (N) 1098 0
21 Kent A Emily Padgham, Izzy Cardwell 581 0

Experienced Team Division 2

University Team Archers Score Points
1 Warwick B Samuel Armstrong, Abi Hicks, Kate Willett, James Ireland 2184 15
2 Birmingham B Tom Walker (BB), Bethany Evans, Mason Owen, Luke Smith (BB) 2109 14
3 Warwick C Jodie Green, Jemima Scott, Hannah Burnage, Clement Sorbier (N) 2095 13
4 Exeter B Jonathan Hui, Alex Woolley, Kieran Cowan, Marcus Jones 2071 12
5 De Montfort B Stuart Lowe, Tia Mulholland (BB), Ryan Scott (BB), Karina Wyroba (BB) 2004 11
6 Plymouth B Eloise Amy Hepburn (BB), Majella Johnston (N) , Oscar Johnston (N) , Rose Sanders (N) 1990 10
7 Nottingham B Dominic Kelsey (N) , Isaac Phyper (N BB) , Rory Cunningham (N) , Charlotte Chard (N) 1987 9
8 Southampton B Wan Iqra, Bethany Logan, Ben Wallace-Stock, Jack Williamson (N) 1986 8
9 Exeter C George Samways, Henry Barnett, Katie Wood (BB), Connor Williams 1959 7
10 Loughborough B Catrina Salisbury, Laura Mallinson, Laura Hutchinson (BB)Heidi Morris (BB) 1932 6
11 Southampton C Charlie Steptoe, Yanna Fidai, Stelios Kyrimis (N) , Sebastian Chenery (N) 1903 5
12 Birmingham C Ilay Sema (N) , Evadne Roberts (N) , Ryan Chan (N) , Karmen Ng (N) 1874 4
13 Bristol B Ben Hutchinson (BB), Sophie Brain (BB), Epiphany Hole (BB), George Overton 1845 3
14 Durham B Alex Myers- Bennett, Yeong Qiuan Hui (N) , Roman Baranovskis (N BB) , Esther Elaweremi (N) 1796 2
15 Plymouth C Milla Vehmaa (N) , Katherine Pollington (BB), Emma King (LB) , Thomas Tarbuck 1718 1
16 Durham C David Howorth (BB), Sima Razsamakina (N) , Wenbing Shi (N) , Adam Hizzey (BB) 1702 0
17 De Montfort C Cameron Higgins (N) , Tessa Dockerill (N) , James Martin (N) , Keiran Elliott 1640 0
18 Keele B Thiemo Albers-Daly (BB), Shannon Beck (BB), Kieran Taylor (BB), Cameron Livingston (N BB) 1581 0
19 Bristol C Callum McDonnell, Albert Hadi (N) , Gabriel Sober (N BB) , Olly Harris (BB) 1536 0
20 Coventry B Sam Livingstone (N) , Ben Thompson, Krzysztof Matusik (N) , Chris Yu (N) 1483 0
21 Liverpool B Viola Yu (N) , Alice Saunders (BB), Sarah Margrethe Askevold (N) , Logan Baxter (N) 1381 0
22 Cambridge B Pedro Vianna da Costa e Faria, Michael Scherm, Terence Lee (N) , Alexander Kent (LB) 1352 0
23 Oxford B Oliver Doshi-Phillips, Zoe Reed 1043 0
24 Keele C Heather Whyte (BB), Vikram Chohan (LB) , Olga Nechyparenka , Connor Mackenzie (LB) 940 0
25 Nottingham C Amit Kumar (N BB) , Yueh-Chia Lo (BB) 917 0
26 West Scotland B Marek Tomecek (BB), Caitlin McCahill (N BB) 535 0
27 Liverpool C Holly Warr (N) , Heidi Schacht (N BB) 511 0
28 Coventry C Tabitha Odutayo (N) , Josephine Betto (N) 434 0
29 Nottingham Trent B Joshua Fox (N BB) 327 0

Compound Team Division 1

University Team Archers Score Points
1 Leicester A Faye Balcombe, Martyn Law, Sam Prettyman 1682 15
2 Birmingham A Chris Guerin, Alex herman, Princess Ann Quilang 1657 14
3 Exeter A Dan Sint Nicolaas, Catherine Hughes, Charlie Lever 1649 13
4 Kent A Bayley Sargeant, Oliver Bourne 1165 12
5 St Andrews A Ben Lawrence, Josephine Stewart 1136 11
6 Liverpool A Ciaron Peake, Rory Powell 1127 10
7 De Montfort A Gus Edmonson, Joanna Clapka 1102 9
8 Exeter B Lewis Day, Jess Billington 967 8
9 Nottingham A Alexander Davies 579 7
10 Napier A Andrew Smith 577 6
11 Warwick A Timothy Jackson 576 5
12 Nottingham Trent A Nicole Almond 570 4
13 Keele A James Warden 554 3
14 Coventry A Sarah Wilson 492 2

Novice Team Division 1

University Team Archers Score Points
1 Nottingham A Dominic Kelsey, Isaac Phyper (BB) , Rory Cunningham 1520 15
2 Southampton A Haoyan Lu, Jack Williamson, Stelios Kyrimis 1466 14
3 Plymouth A Majella Johnston, Oscar Johnston, Rose Sanders 1465 13
4 De Montfort A Mateusz Weclawowicz (BB) , Cameron Higgins, Tessa Dockerill 1447 12
5 Warwick A Clement Sorbier, Mohammed Hussein, Yolanda Yeung 1437 11
6 Birmingham A Ilay Sema, Evadne Roberts, Ryan Chan 1418 10
7 Liverpool A Liam Raine, Matt Crawford, Wei Yu 1351 9
8 Durham A Yeong Qiuan Hui, Roman Baranovskis (BB) , Esther Elaweremi 1311 8
9 Exeter A Daniel Zhang, Chris Fitch, Ben Butter 1257 7
10 Coventry A Ervins Roderts (BB) , Sam Livingstone, Krzysztof Matusik 1247 6
11 Bristol A Albert Hadi, Gabriel Sober (BB) , Austin Zhan 1084 5
12 Nottingham Trent A William Paul (BB) , Connon O’Neill (BB) , Joshua Fox (BB) 1039 4
13 West Scotland A Nita Lempiainen (BB) , Caitlin McCahill (BB) 604 3
14 St Andrews A Eleanor Tinsley 520 2
15 Leicester A Charles Trippett 510 1
16 Keele A Cameron Livingston (BB) , Elizabeth Hyde (BB) 484 0
17 Cambridge A Terence Lee 382 0

Novice Team Division 2

University Team Archers Score Points
1 Southampton B Sebastian Chenery, Chen Wei, Matthew Wickes 1405 15
2 Southampton C Jason Khuu, Luke Myers, Sisi Wu 1355 14
3 Durham B Sima Razsamakina, Wenbing Shi, Andriy Prysyazhnyy (BB) 1258 13
4 Birmingham B Karmen Ng, Elizabeth Swaddle, Phil Warnatsch 1256 12
5 Warwick B Joel Davidson, Noelito Parina, Kseniia Kozmina 1177 11
6 Durham C Nikola Uemlianin-Stone (BB) , Henry Westmacott, Hamza Hassan 1139 10
7 Plymouth B Milla Vehmaa, Tom Homer, Libby Wattam 1073 9
8 Liverpool B Viola Yu, Sarah Margrethe Askevold, Logan Baxter 1026 8
9 Exeter B Tiffany Mok, Nick Collins (BB) , Sebastion Mendelson 1020 7
10 Bristol B Charlotte Cooke (BB) , Samuel Balson, Caitlin Chichester (BB) 901 6
11 Exeter C Oli KleinSchmidt, Lizzie Wheeler, Robin Nicholson 816 5
12 Coventry B Chris Yu, Tabitha Odutayo, Josephine Betto 729 4
13 De Montfort B James Martin, Siâny Vincent (BB) 713 3
14 Liverpool C Holly Warr, Heidi Schacht (BB) 511 2
15 Warwick C Matei Mazilu (BB) , Daisy Scott 330 1
16 Plymouth C Ruby Thomsett 285 0
17 Bristol C Kate Buntine 279 0

One thought on “Team Results Dec/Jan 2019/2020

  1. Pingback: Dec/Jan 2019/2020 results published for the e-league | BUCS e-LEAGUE

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s