Individual Results Sep/Oct 2019/2020

These are the individual results for the 2019/2020 e-League season, for the month of September/October

Experienced Female Recurve League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 Eleanor Piper Birmingham 584 60 46
2 19 Rebekah Tipping Birmingham 578 60 40
3 18 Emma Davis Warwick 574 60 38
4 17 Sarah Allaway Warwick 573 60 38
5 16 Jodie Green Warwick 564 60 32
6 15 Ffion Edgeley De Montfort 562 60 32
7 14 Ellie Jones Oxford 560 60 27
8 13 Bethany Evans Birmingham 556 60 28
9 12 Leigh Hewitt Birmingham 556 60 27
10 11 Surabhi Desai Exeter 554 60 26
11 10 Elizabeth Elmer Nottingham 551 0 0
12 9 Amy Titterington Durham 550 60 24
13 8 Rebecca Cusworth Coventry 548 60 24
14 7 Evelina D’Arcy Birmingham 547 59 27
15 6 Sophie Goodwin Nottingham 547 0 0
16 5 Kerry Marks Plymouth 542 60 0
17 4 Alex Camaly Exeter 539 60 19
18 3 Amy Roberts Plymouth 536 60 21
19 2 Eloise Evans Birmingham 535 60 17
20 1 Jessica Mooney Warwick 528 60 18
21 0 Abi Hicks Warwick 523 60 19
22 0 Asha Orme Portsmouth 523 60 15
23 0 Megan Abra Birmingham 518 60 11
24 0 Kate Willet Warwick 517 60 14
25 0 Nina Caulton Leicester 512 60 11
26 0 Ranya Younis Warwick 507 60 13
27 0 Jemima Scott Warwick 501 60 14
28 0 Manon Bristow Bristol 490 59 7
29 0 Sarah Ashdown Portsmouth 485 60 8
30 0 Alex Myers-Bennet Durham 483 60 10

Experienced Male Recurve League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 William Pike Warwick 592 60 52
2 19 Callum Platt Birmingham 585 60 47
3 18 Paul Ross St Andrews 585 60 46
4 17 Sherman Ip Warwick 585 60 45
5 16 James Gardner Warwick 579 60 43
6 15 Joe Tripp Plymouth 579 60 41
7 14 Alex Rowe Plymouth 576 60 38
8 13 Christopher Woodgate Warwick 576 60 38
9 12 Chris Avins Birmingham 576 60 37
10 11 William Ingamells Exeter 574 60 38
11 10 Samuel Armstrong Warwick 573 60 40
12 9 Andrew Smith Napier 573 60 36
13 8 Matthew Likely Durham 570 60 34
14 7 Ben Tansell Nottingham 570 0 0
15 6 Ben Evans Loughborough 566 60 31
16 5 Yang Ma Birmingham 564 60 34
17 4 Yohann Renault St Andrews 562 60 31
18 3 Will Black Bristol 558 60 26
19 2 Jake Haycocks St Andrews 557 60 26
20 1 Callum Henfrey Oxford 556 60 20
21 0 Ieuan Graham Aberystwyth 555 60 24
22 0 Huw Thomas Birmingham 552 60 19
23 0 Jerry Atkins Birmingham 551 60 21
24 0 Stuart MacFarquhar Southampton 550 60 23
25 0 Jamie Diep Bristol 549 60 23
26 0 Matt Mawhinney Napier 548 60 15
27 0 Alex Woolley Exeter 544 60 27
28 0 Ciaran Lunt Oxford 544 60 22
29 0 Andreas Nikolaou Napier 541 60 21
30 0 Kelvin Lu Bristol 541 60 18

Experienced Female Compound League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 Faye Balcombe Leicester 574 60 34
2 19 Josephine Stewart St Andrews 570 60 30
3 18 On Ki Ng Napier 566 60 26
4 17 Joanna Clapka De Montfort 545 60 10

Experienced Male Compound League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 Kai Thomas-Prause Warwick 597 60 57
2 19 Timothy Jackson Warwick 575 60 35
3 19 Chris Guerin Birmingham 575 60 35
4 17 Daniel Allen Portsmouth 571 60 31
5 16 Rory Powell Liverpool 561 60 21
6 15 Ben Lawrence St Andrews 561 60 21
7 14 Zezhou Li Portsmouth 557 60 17
8 13 Alex Herman Birmingham 554 60 16
9 12 Nathan Rutland De Montfort 550 60 15
10 11 Gus Edmonson De Montfort 546 60 12
11 10 Daniel Sint Nicolaas Exeter 546 60 9
12 9 Martyn Law Leicester 540 60 14
13 8 David Hendy Plymouth 522 60 11

Experienced Female Barebow League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 Lauren Manton Bristol 510 60 12
2 19 Amy Cole UCLan 504 60 14
3 18 Eli Naccarato Birmingham 498 60 11
4 17 Amelia Elgey Birmingham 495 60 8
5 16 Tia Mulholland De Montfort 495 60 5
6 15 Megan Purchase Warwick 492 60 8
7 14 Devyn Attwood Warwick 472 60 8
8 13 Eloise Hepburn Plymouth 449 60 19
9 12 Epiphany Hole Bristol 437 60 4
10 11 Sophie Brain Bristol 427 60 6
11 10 Karina Wryoba De Montfort 393 60 4
12 9 Erin Ann Dobbin West Scotland 353 59 2
13 8 Shannon Beck Keele 332 53 2
14 7 Enna Pukkala West Scotland 317 53 1
15 6 Frances Agbayani Keele 305 55 1
16 5 Katherine Ansell De Montfort 278 54 1
17 4 Katy Pollington Plymouth 269 0 0
18 3 Floriane Hubscher West Scotland 260 53 0
19 2 Nita Lempiainen West Scotland 249 48 1
20 1 Dominika Novotna West Scotland 247 51 3

Experienced Male Barebow League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 Alex Newnes Aberystwyth 558 60 30
2 19 Matt Waters Nottingham 547 0 0
3 18 Andrew Jones Liverpool 540 60 18
4 17 Chris Norwood De Montfort 538 60 17
5 16 Tom Walker Birmingham 528 60 18
6 15 Joe Tripp Plymouth 528 60 16
7 14 Lönja Selter Plymouth 521 60 16
8 13 Ben Hutchinson Bristol 517 59 18
9 12 Daniel Kilgallon UCLan 506 60 15
10 11 Mark MacArtney Aberystwyth 494 60 8
11 10 Ed Burbridge Exeter 491 60 10
12 9 Rens van Velzen Warwick 486 59 7
13 8 Sam Prettyman Leicester 484 60 5
14 7 Colin Baird West Scotland 458 60 8
15 6 Wyn Firth Exeter 436 59 3
16 5 Thiemo Albers-Daly Keele 433 60 5
17 4 Ewan Jebbet Nottingham 412 0 0
18 3 Marek Tomecek West Scotland 393 59 3
19 2 Isaac Phypers Nottingham 379 0 0
20 1 Anthony Stott Keele 377 59 3
21 0 Kieran Taylor Keele 366 58 5
22 0 Akash Bhuwal Nottingham 353 0 0
23 0 Harry Clough Nottingham 352 0 0
24 0 Nikolai Vemlianin-Stone Durham 351 56 2
25 0 Ryan Scott De Montfort 346 58 4
26 0 Alec Mitchel Portsmouth 343 58 1
27 0 Lewis Fisher Aberystwyth 334 57 2
28 0 Lewis Smith Portsmouth 329 54 5
29 0 Joshua McMillan West Scotland 303 57 4
30 0 Mohammed Hamza Hasan Durham 303 55 1

Experienced Female Longbow League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 Georgie Jones Loughborough 365 57 5
2 19 Emma King Plymouth 312 53 2

Experienced Male Longbow League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 Alex Newnes Aberystwyth 502 60 7
2 19 Stuart MacFarquhar Southampton 348 59 2
3 18 Kai Cieplinski Birmingham 305 56 3
4 17 Callum Anderson Southampton 282 55 0
5 16 Vikran Chohan Keele 205 40 2

Novice Female Recurve League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 Harriet Wood Exeter 383 55 2
2 19 Line Sommer Napier 347 59 2
3 18 Marie Brown Napier 337 55 3
4 17 Milla Vehmaa Plymouth 335 55 1
5 16 Anna-Lena Nix Napier 311 52 3
6 15 Ying Xin Tan London 296 52 2
7 14 Kexin Dai Exeter 266 50 0
8 13 Anastasia Asimina Bogri Portsmouth 246 43 1
9 12 Sarah Askevold Liverpool 160 35 0
10 11 Tiffany Mok Exeter 107 20 0

Novice Male Recurve League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 Matt Rapley Bristol 522 60 12
2 19 Jabez Gilliver De Montfort 392 56 3
3 18 Oscar Johnson Plymouth 334 58 3
4 17 Tom Stolzenberg Napier 324 55 3
5 16 Tiago Landim St Andrews 262 50 0
6 15 Matthew Crawford Liverpool 253 49 0
7 14 Krzysztof Matusik Coventry 238 46 2
8 13 Weston Kennedy St Andrews 233 50 3
9 12 Christian Fitch Exeter 218 43 1

Novice Male Compound League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 David Hendy Plymouth 522 60 11

Novice Female Barebow League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 Floriane Hubscher West Scotland 260 53 0
2 19 Nita Lempiainen West Scotland 249 48 1
3 18 Dominika Novotna West Scotland 247 51 3

Novice Male Barebow League

Points Archer University Score Hits 10s
1 20 Ewan Jebbet Nottingham 412 0 0
2 19 Isaac Phypers Nottingham 379 0 0
3 18 Akash Bhuwal Nottingham 353 0 0
4 17 Harry Clough Nottingham 352 0 0
5 16 Nikolai Vemlianin-Stone Durham 351 56 2
6 15 Mohammed Hamza Hasan Durham 303 55 1

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s